Get started127 Littleworth Road is a property in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5UZ). It has council tax band D.
Held since April 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
127 Littleworth Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£218,950
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 8 years.
7 April 2005Most recent
£218,950
+76.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory to rear
Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed erection of a rear conservatory
28 January 2000
£124,000
+34.8%over 2 years30 September 1997
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5UZ: £335,000 (2025–2019).
117 Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2025
4 Elton Cottages Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2024
1 Elton Cottages Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2021
123 Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2021
119 Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2019
HP13 5SR
Commonside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Downley School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.