Get started7 Buckmaster Road is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4PE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 1996 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 sits 395.8% above the 1996 sale of £59,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 68.5% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2023
Latest sale on 7 Buckmaster Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Buckmaster Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,026
Street avg £4,291
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.5dB

18 November 1996Most recent
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4PE: £305,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Cressex Community School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.3dB