Get started7 Baronsmead Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 78.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £343,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Baronsmead Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 17 years.
£343,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 7 Baronsmead Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,348
Street avg £3,036
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£343,500
+55.1%over 14 years27 October 2006
£221,500
+9.7%over 2 years21 June 2004
£202,000
+18.1%7 January 2004
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3PQ: £345,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
HP12 3HL
The Wendover Arms PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.