Get started9 Bushey Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3HL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 18.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 116.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 13 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 13 years.
9 Bushey Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,986
Street avg £2,483
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£295,000
+21.9%over 5 years30 October 2015
£242,000
+13.1%over 1 year27 June 2014
£214,000
+13.8%over 6 years10 October 2007
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3HL: £305,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP12 3UX
Whitelands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.