Get started6 Bartlett Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3ER). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2014) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold February 2022 for £362,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Bartlett Place ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 8 years.
£362,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 6 Bartlett Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,204
Street avg £3,513
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Desborough Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

16 February 2022Most recent
£362,000
+9.7%over 7 years30 June 2014
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3ER: £433,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
HP12 3HL
Closest school
0.5 km
Millbrook Combined School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB