Get started31 Ogilvie Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 46.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £440,000 in June 2024.
31 Ogilvie Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 7 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 31 Ogilvie Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,520
Street avg £2,402
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£440,000
+20.5%over 7 years28 April 2017
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3DS: £349,950 (2017–2016).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 15 years
HP12 3LH
The Half Moon PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB