Get started30 Ogilvie Road is a mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -51.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 20.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 32.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017).
30 Ogilvie Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
30 Ogilvie Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -51.4% per year over 1 year.
£349,950
Growth on file: -51.4% per year over 1 year.
30 Ogilvie Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,181
Street avg £2,436
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

12 April 2017Most recent
£349,950
-51.4%over 11 months29 April 2016
£720,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3DS: £360,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 14 years
HP12 3HY
The Half Moon PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB