Get started207 Dashwood Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3DB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 986 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 is 25.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 101.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2001.
207 Dashwood Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2021
Excavation of front area to form off street parking
207 Dashwood Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 18 years.
£316,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 207 Dashwood Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,456
Street avg £2,627
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Dashwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

25 September 2015Most recent
£316,500
+48.6%over 1 year31 January 2014
£213,000
+90.2%over 14 years29 October 1999
£112,000
+68.4%over 1 year13 November 1997
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3DB: £330,000 (2025–2008).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
HP12 3HL
Closest school
0.4 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.