Get started16 Kerry Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 623 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 18.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 79.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Kerry Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2021
16 Kerry Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 16 Kerry Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,097
Street avg £4,323
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

28 August 2018Most recent
£295,000
+39.2%over 10 years6 May 2008
£212,000
26 January 2007
£212,500
+18.7%over 9 months12 May 2006
£179,000
+38.8%over 4 years6 August 2001
£128,950
+65.3%over 4 years18 July 1997
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UF: £385,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.