Get started14 Kerry Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£534/sq ft) was about 100.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £385,000 — fresh data. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Kerry Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension following removal of existing shed
14 Kerry Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 29 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 14 Kerry Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,746
Street avg £4,280
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 November 2025Most recent
£385,000
+10.8%over 9 years27 October 2016
£347,500
+86.8%over 11 years24 June 2005
£186,000
+129.6%over 8 years2 January 1997
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UF: £357,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2XY
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.