Get started12 Kerry Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UF). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 18.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 87.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (66 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £220,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
12 Kerry Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 12 Kerry Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,366
Street avg £4,305
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

29 May 2019Most recent
£220,000
+69.2%over 13 years25 November 2005
£130,000
+109.7%over 7 years6 March 1998
£62,000
+19.2%over 1 year6 December 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UF: £385,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.