Get started35 Angora Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £330,000.
35 Angora Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 29 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 35 Angora Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,410
Street avg £4,331
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 2025Most recent
£330,000
+15.8%over 4 years24 March 2021
£285,000
+26.7%over 7 years7 October 2013
£225,000
+25.0%over 8 years14 October 2004
£179,950
+46.3%over 4 years30 June 2000
£123,000
+83.6%over 3 years27 September 1996
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UA: £430,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.