Get started20 Angora Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£546/sq ft) was about 86.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £446,800. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2025
20 Angora Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£446,800
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 20 Angora Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,879
Street avg £4,308
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

4 November 2022Most recent
£446,800
+17.6%over 3 years8 July 2019
£380,000
-2.6%over 1 year26 January 2018
£390,000
+6.8%over 2 years26 June 2015
£365,000
+61.9%over 8 years28 July 2006
£225,500
+92.7%over 8 years16 October 1997
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UA: £410,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 2TF
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.