Get started32 Angora Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 45.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £375,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 79 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2025
32 Angora Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 22 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 32 Angora Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,747
Street avg £4,364
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Conservatory Conservatory to rear
2 July 2024Most recent
£375,000
+33.9%over 9 years16 October 2014
£280,000
+22.8%over 7 years24 October 2006
£228,000
+39.9%over 4 years31 May 2002
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UA: £430,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 2XY
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.