Get started9 Galloway Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £519,000 is 19.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 118.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £435,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Galloway Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
9 Galloway Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,241
Street avg £3,656
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Shire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 September 2020Most recent
£435,000
+54.0%over 9 years27 April 2011
£282,500
-7.4%over 3 years23 April 2008
£305,000
+27.1%over 3 years28 May 2004
£240,000
+27.2%over 2 years4 October 2001
£188,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TJ: £402,500 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU51 2RB
Closest school
2.1 km
Fleet Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.