Get started29 Highland Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 16.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 59.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £283,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£283,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
On habitable rooms, 29 Highland Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,145
Street avg £4,709
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£283,000
-4.1%over 2 years20 June 2017
£295,000
+63.9%over 10 years28 July 2006
£180,000
+6.5%over 1 year3 December 2004
£169,000
+7.6%over 1 year7 January 2003
£157,000
+75.9%over 3 years22 April 1999
£89,250
+22.3%over 1 year27 May 1997
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TH: £455,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.1 km
Fleet Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.