Get started6 Cheviot Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2TF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 717 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 15.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£464/sq ft) was about 81.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £332,500 in July 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Cheviot Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2021
Price for 6 Cheviot Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
6 Cheviot Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,994
Street avg £3,593
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tamworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

3 July 2020Most recent
£332,500
+50.8%over 13 years31 July 2006
£220,450
+20.1%over 3 years28 November 2002
£183,500
+52.9%over 3 years1 September 1999
£120,000
+28.3%over 2 years4 August 1997
£93,500
+28.1%over 1 year26 January 1996
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TF: £320,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 2XY
Closest school
2.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.