Get started5 Cheviot Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2TF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 13.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£529/sq ft) was about 106.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £330,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 Cheviot Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 5 Cheviot Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,690
Street avg £3,539
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tamworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

13 January 2021Most recent
£330,000
+3.1%over 2 years9 February 2018
£320,000
+109.2%over 15 years18 June 2002
£152,950
+64.5%over 3 years7 May 1999
£93,000
+31.0%over 2 years24 January 1997
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TF: £332,500 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.