Get started15 Cheviot Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2TF). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 11.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£541/sq ft) was about 116% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (62 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £233,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Cheviot Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 22 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 15 Cheviot Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,825
Street avg £3,529
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tamworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£233,000
+33.1%over 4 years9 June 2014
£175,000
+25.9%over 8 years4 January 2006
£139,000
+2.2%over 1 year15 October 2004
£136,000
+6.3%over 1 year21 March 2003
£128,000
+155.0%over 6 years31 January 1997
£50,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TF: £330,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.