Get started11 Hanover Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TA). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1078 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £658,000 is 16.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 115.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2013. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016. At 100 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 13 EPCs).
11 Hanover Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2019
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed loft conversion and rear dormer extension
11 Hanover Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£658,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 7 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Hanover Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,640
Street avg £4,125
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

10 August 2016Most recent
£565,000
+84.6%over 6 years28 August 2009
£306,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TA: £645,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 2TG
Closest school
2.1 km
Fleet Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB