Get started3 Cygnet Court is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 2RL). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. At 49 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (49–50 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 72.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
3 Cygnet Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,102
Street avg £3,337
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Heron On the Lake — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

18 June 2021Most recent
£250,000
+66.7%over 15 years26 April 2006
£150,000
29 October 2004
£150,000
+23.0%over 2 years28 March 2002
£122,000
+79.4%over 3 years22 April 1998
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2RL: £285,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU51 2UU
Closest school
1.8 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.