Get started35 Hawkley Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 is 34.7% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £387,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Hawkley Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 18 years.
£387,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 35 Hawkley Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £3,668
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

14 January 2021Most recent
£387,500
+43.5%over 11 years16 June 2009
£270,000
-3.6%over 3 years4 October 2005
£279,950
+2.7%over 1 year29 September 2004
£272,500
+2.8%over 1 year1 May 2003
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AX: £747,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU51 1HG
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.