Get started27 Hawkley Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 86.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £752,500 in November 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Hawkley Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£747,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 13 years.
£752,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 13 years.
27 Hawkley Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,262
Street avg £3,550
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 November 2025Most recent
£752,500
+0.7%over 2 years18 October 2023
£747,000
+26.6%over 6 years12 May 2017
£590,000
+31.1%over 4 years3 August 2012
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AX: £395,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 1HR
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.