Get started10 Hawkley Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £515,000 is 30.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 38.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £395,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 99 m² it's 24.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 18 EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 17 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 17 years.
10 Hawkley Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,990
Street avg £3,620
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 February 2021Most recent
£395,000
+32.8%over 7 years22 October 2013
£297,500
+13.3%over 4 years21 September 2009
£262,500
+5.0%over 5 years26 March 2004
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AX: £747,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 1LA
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.