Get started4 Hawkley Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 17.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it sits well below the postcode median (132 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £385,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Hawkley Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2019
4 Hawkley Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 15 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 4 Hawkley Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,297
Street avg £3,603
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

4 October 2019Most recent
£385,000
+1.3%over 2 years12 January 2017
£380,000
+35.7%over 4 years3 August 2012
£280,000
-3.8%over 4 years14 March 2008
£291,000
+20.6%over 3 years28 April 2004
£241,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AX: £747,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.