Get started3 Kingsley Square is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £735,000 is 40% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 30.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2024
3 Kingsley Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£735,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 14 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 3 Kingsley Square runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,547
Street avg £3,231
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

14 January 2016Most recent
£525,000
+29.6%over 8 years2 February 2007
£405,000
+16.4%over 4 years28 June 2002
£348,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AH: £680,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 1HR
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.