Get started26 Kingsley Square is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 is 28.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 37.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. At 104 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (134 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Conversion of existing garage into habitable space to include replacement of garage door with two windows and other alterations to fenestration
26 Kingsley Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 15 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 26 Kingsley Square lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £3,222
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

Proposal to convert existing integral garage into habitable space and replace garage door with two windows. Door and window alteration to rear of property and internal alterations to suit to increase study area.
5 January 2018Most recent
£390,000
+37.6%over 10 years29 June 2007
£283,500
+18.1%over 4 years1 August 2002
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AH: £680,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 1LA
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.