Get started20 Kingsley Square is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £509,000 is 36.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (134 m² median across 22 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2026
20 Kingsley Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 14 years.
£372,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 20 Kingsley Square lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,481
Street avg £3,234
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

14 October 2016Most recent
£372,500
+55.2%over 14 years1 August 2002
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AH: £680,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 1LA
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB