Get started12 Kingsley Square is a three-bedroom property in Fleet (GU51 1AH). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in March 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Kingsley Square has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
12 Kingsley Square saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 6 years.
27 March 2008Most recent
£255,000
+2.2%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Worthy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

Conservatory at rear.
15 June 2005
£249,500
+29.3%over 2 years19 September 2002
£192,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AH: £680,000 (2024–2021).
GU51 1LA
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.