Get started14 Handford Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6BP). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £656,000 sits 56.2% above the 2011 sale of £420,000. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (123 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
14 Handford Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2020
14 Handford Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£656,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 6 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 14 Handford Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,627
Street avg £6,420
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dungells Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

25 February 2011Most recent
£420,000
-1.2%over 3 years14 September 2007
£424,950
+15.6%over 2 years10 August 2005
£367,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6BP: £805,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU46 6YD
Closest school
0.2 km
Newlands Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.