Get started2 Gresham Park Road is an end-of-terrace house in Old Woking, Woking, Woking (GU22 9BY). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £683,000 is 26.5% above the 2013 sale price.
2 Gresham Park Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2023
2 Gresham Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£683,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£539,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Gresham Park Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,803
Street avg £4,312
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

20 December 2013Most recent
£539,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9BY: £637,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
Crown and Anchor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingfield Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB