Get started4 Brooklyn Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7TH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £571,000 sits 59.5% above the 2013 sale of £358,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013.
4 Brooklyn Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£571,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£358,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Brooklyn Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,653
Street avg £4,060
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mount Hermon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2013Most recent
£358,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7TH: £467,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU22 7LS
Closest school
0.9 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB