Get started11 Brooklyn Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7TH). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £529,000 is 12.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £471,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2009. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Re-pollard at 2m in height to original pruning points 3 Hornbeam on land to rear. (Works subject to TPO 626/061)
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£529,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£471,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 11 Brooklyn Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,856
Street avg £3,975
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mount Hermon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 October 2018Most recent
£471,000
+41.3%over 7 years8 September 2011
£333,333
+33.3%over 6 years26 July 2005
£250,000
+26.9%over 4 years31 May 2001
£197,000
+45.9%over 3 years20 February 1998
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7TH: £467,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU22 7TL
Closest school
0.9 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.