Get started2 Bluebell Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 0HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 17.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£539/sq ft) was about 98.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £394,500 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 2 Bluebell Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 24 years.
£394,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 2 Bluebell Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,801
Street avg £3,292
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Triggs Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

22 October 2020Most recent
£394,500
+2.7%over 2 years15 December 2017
£384,000
+62.0%over 7 years19 August 2010
£237,000
+39.2%over 8 years31 May 2002
£170,250
+143.2%over 5 years23 August 1996
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0HQ: £180,000 (2015–2006).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU22 0NW
Closest school
0.6 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.