Get started6 Clover Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 0HH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in May 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 sits 57.9% above the 2007 sale of £234,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 Clover Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Clover Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 11 years.
£234,950
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 6 Clover Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,122
Street avg £4,452
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Twin Bridges — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

7 May 2007Most recent
£234,950
+88.0%over 7 years29 February 2000
£125,000
+85.2%over 3 years5 August 1996
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0HH: £341,550 (2023–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
GU22 0JF
Closest school
0.6 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.