Get started31 Drayhorse Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5RF). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 20.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 62.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £320,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2022
Price for 31 Drayhorse Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
On floor area, 31 Drayhorse Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,246
Street avg £4,603
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

22 October 2021Most recent
£320,000
+86.0%over 19 years20 August 2002
£172,000
+43.3%over 2 years25 January 2000
£120,000
+60.0%over 3 years30 April 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5RF: £460,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Connaught Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.