Get started1 Arthur Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5QT). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 31.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
1 Arthur Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2022
1 Arthur Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 5 years.
£297,950
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 1 Arthur Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,322
Street avg £3,898
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

12 January 2017Most recent
£297,950
+61.9%over 4 years1 June 2012
£184,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5QT: £361,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU19 5NE
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB