Get started21 Arthur Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5QT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 14.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£510/sq ft) was about 90.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 20 EPCs). Sold October 2023 for £390,000.
21 Arthur Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 21 Arthur Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,493
Street avg £3,890
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

19 October 2023Most recent
£390,000
+62.5%over 17 years21 July 2006
£239,950
+37.9%over 4 years28 March 2002
£174,000
+82.2%over 5 years21 March 1997
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5QT: £361,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.