Get started9 Arthur Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5QT). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 10.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£529/sq ft) was about 100% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £307,500 — fresh data.
9 Arthur Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 29 years.
£307,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 9 Arthur Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,694
Street avg £3,880
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 March 2025Most recent
£307,500
+7.9%over 6 years4 February 2019
£285,000
+50.8%over 11 years11 July 2007
£189,000
+119.9%over 8 years29 March 1999
£85,950
+32.3%over 2 years26 April 1996
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5QT: £367,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.