Get started1 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. At 93 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 70–166 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2009. Last sale on file: £360,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Cedar Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2022
(no description)
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 18 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 18 years.
1 Cedar Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,871
Street avg £3,398
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

29 July 2022Most recent
£360,000
+56.6%over 9 years8 February 2013
£229,950
-16.4%over 4 years26 February 2008
£275,000
+1.9%over 3 years30 November 2004
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AN: £307,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU19 5JP
Closest school
0.2 km
Bagshot Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.