Get started4 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 91 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 70–166 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £385,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Cedar Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 4 Cedar Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 17 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 4 Cedar Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,231
Street avg £3,338
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2022Most recent
£385,000
+45.3%over 12 years26 April 2010
£265,000
-1.3%over 2 years8 May 2007
£268,500
+7.4%over 1 year8 June 2005
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AN: £307,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Bagshot Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.