Get started5 Cedar Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (70–166 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and outbuildings. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 is 12.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 20.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 6 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
5 Cedar Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Cedar Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 10 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 10 years.
5 Cedar Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,448
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 January 2015Most recent
£250,000
+20.2%over 4 years15 October 2010
£208,000
+5.3%over 2 years11 December 2007
£197,500
+6.8%over 2 years6 May 2005
£185,000
+2.8%over 6 months29 October 2004
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AN: £325,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU19 5AN
Closest school
0.2 km
Bagshot Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.