Get started3 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 95 m² this is the 6th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 70–166 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 10.7% above the 2023 sale price. Sold March 2023 for £307,000.
3 Cedar Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 18 years.
£307,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 18 years.
3 Cedar Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,232
Street avg £3,504
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2023Most recent
£307,000
+7.7%over 13 years20 November 2009
£285,000
+5.6%over 5 years29 September 2004
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AN: £325,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Bagshot Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.