Get started14 Arthur Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5QT). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 95.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £315,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Arthur Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Arthur Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 24 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 14 Arthur Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,526
Street avg £3,888
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2025Most recent
£315,000
+14.5%over 5 years28 February 2020
£275,000
+4.0%over 3 years24 March 2016
£264,450
+45.3%over 6 years6 November 2009
£182,000
+12.7%over 3 years14 November 2005
£161,500
+34.6%over 4 years6 April 2001
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5QT: £367,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.