Get started10 Drayhorse Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5RF). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£628/sq ft) was about 114.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £460,000.
10 Drayhorse Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
10 Drayhorse Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 29 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 10 Drayhorse Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,765
Street avg £4,502
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2024Most recent
£460,000
+46.0%over 10 years25 April 2014
£315,000
+43.2%over 11 years28 June 2002
£220,000
+70.5%over 4 years29 May 1998
£129,000
+38.7%over 3 years6 March 1995
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5RF: £430,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.2 km
Connaught Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.