Get started22 Drayhorse Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5RF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £513,000 is 11.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£638/sq ft) was about 117.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £460,000 in January 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
22 Drayhorse Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,866
Street avg £4,495
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2023Most recent
£460,000
+84.0%over 11 years12 May 2011
£250,000
+47.1%over 10 years31 October 2000
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5RF: £430,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.2 km
Connaught Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.