Get started15 Drayhorse Drive is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5RF). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 40 m² this is the 6th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–127 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £212,500. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (66 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Price for 15 Drayhorse Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
15 Drayhorse Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,313
Street avg £4,278
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

19 December 2024Most recent
£212,500
+7.3%over 5 years29 April 2019
£198,000
+13.1%over 3 years27 January 2016
£175,000
+259.0%over 19 years21 June 1996
£48,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5RF: £460,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU19 5AN
Closest school
0.2 km
Connaught Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.