Get started15 Arthur Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5QT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 628 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 22.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 66.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15 Arthur Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2022
Installation of a ground floor external door to allow access to the living room.
15 Arthur Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 14 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Arthur Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,803
Street avg £3,924
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hawkesworth Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

Installation of a new first floor side window
10 November 2016Most recent
£280,000
+60.5%over 3 years1 March 2013
£174,500
+5.1%over 8 years20 September 2004
£166,000
+5.7%over 1 year10 April 2003
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5QT: £361,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU19 5AR
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.