Get started16 Hart Dene Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the 52nd smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 23.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 52 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £205,000 — fresh data.
16 Hart Dene Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 26 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 26 years.
16 Hart Dene Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,887
Street avg £2,539
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

9 May 2025Most recent
£205,000
+7.9%over 17 years17 August 2007
£189,995
+41.8%over 6 years1 September 2000
£134,000
+4.7%over 10 months22 October 1999
£127,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AJ: £130,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU19 5RF
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.