Get started10 Hart Dene Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 45 m² this is the 12th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 13.1% below the 2025 sale of £130,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £130,000 — fresh data. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 27 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 10 Hart Dene Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,889
Street avg £2,539
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 April 2025Most recent
£130,000
-6.5%over 7 years6 March 2018
£139,000
-0.7%over 10 years21 November 2007
£140,000
+62.9%over 9 years29 May 1998
£85,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AJ: £130,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU19 5AN
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.